Hoffman races to FMSA vs. USCS 600 win on Saturday at Bubba Raceway
USCS600Hoffman4.1.17.jpg
FMSA vs. www.rockauto.com USCS 600 Sprint Car Series Wing Mini Sprints USCS Spring Speed Xplosion Night #2 on Saturday, April 1, 2017 results

USCS Hoosier Speed DASH -  (6 Laps)
1. 45-Kenny Brewer [2] ; 2. 95-Paige Moss [3] ; 3. 67-David Hall [1] ; 4. 71-John Craddock [4] ; 5. 66-Robby Hoffman [5] ; 6. 1- Bobby Zaiontz [6]
 
Engler Machine and Tool Heat 1 -  (7 Laps)
1. 66-Robby Hoffman [6] ; 2. 88-AJ Parrish [1] ; 3. 28-Conner Morrell [2] ; 4. 71-John Craddock [5] ; 5. 3-Trynt Lloyd [7] ; 6. 23-Raelynn Moss [3] ; 7. 22-Nikole Voisey [8] ; 8. 7-Zach Gorski [4]

www.RockAuto.com Heat 2 -  (7 Laps)

1. 68-Dirk Miller [3] ; 2. 67-David Hall [5] ; 3. 86-Russell Heider [6] ; 4. 9-Tyler Diel [1] ; 5. 8-Eddie Moss [2] ; 6. 14b-Scott Barberis [7] ; 7. 41-Cody Bryson [4]

Pro Shocks Heat 3 -  (7 Laps)

1. 77-Robbie Smith [3] ; 2. 1-Bobby Zaiontz  }6] ; 3. 30-John Crowder [1] ; 4. 45-Kenny Brewer [4] ; 5. 24-Ken Penta [2] ; 6. 70-Kolton Mitchell [7] ; 7. 95-Paige Moss [5]

FMSA vs. USCS Mini Sprint A-Main -  (20 Laps)

 Pos. Car # Driver Start Hometown

1. 66-Robby Hoffman [1] Lithia, FL

2. 77-Robbie Smith [4] Ocala, FL

3. 71-John Craddock [9] Orlando, FL; 

4. 67-David Hall [5] Casselberry, FL

5. 45-Kenny Brewer [12] ; Fruitland Park, FL

6. 28-Conner Morrell [8] Bradenton, FL 

7. 3-Trynt Lloyd [11] ; Jacksonville, FL

8. 68-Dirk Miller [3] Sanford, FL 

9. 86-Russell Heider [6] ; Deltona, FL 

10. 95-Paige Moss [18] ; Deland, FL

11. 8-Eddie Moss [14] ; Deland, FL

12. 23-Raelynn Moss [17] ; Deland, FL

13. 30-John Crowder [10] Ocala, FL 

14. 88-AJ Parrish [7] ; Jacksonville, FL

15. 9-Tyler Diel [13] ; Ocala, FL

16. 1-Bobby Zaiontz [2] Columbus, MS 

17. 14b-Scott Barberis [16] ; Ocala, FL

18. 7-Zach Gorski [19] ; Florida

19. 22-Nikole Voisey [20] ; Wesley Chapel, FL

20. 70-Kolton Mitchell [22] ; Florida

21. 24-Ken Penta [15] ; Fleming Isand, FL

22. 41-Cody Bryson [21] Florida

www.rockauto.com USCS 600 SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE AWARDS:

K&N Filters Pole Award: 66 Robby Hoffman

Engler Machine and Tool First Heat: 66 Robby Hoffman
PRO Shocks Champions Choice Award: 45 Kenny Brewer (5th place)

K&N Filters Podium Award: (3rd place) Award: 71 John Craddock
Wilwood Disc Brakes Hard Charger Award: 95 Paige Moss
Brown and Miller Racing Solutions Fourth Place: 67 David Hall

Keizer Aluminum Wheels Top Five Award: 45 Kenny Brewer
Saldana Racing Products Super Sixth Award: 28 Conner Morrell

Pyrotect Racing Cells Lucky Seven Award: 3 Trynt Lloyd
DHR Suspension 8th-Place Award: 68 Dirk Miller
DMI/Bulldog Rear Ends Top Ten Award: 95 Paige Moss

The www.RockAuto.com USCS 600 Sprint Car Series would like to gratefully thank its sponsoring partners for their involvement in the 2017 and 7th annual “Chained Lightning’ Tour  K&N Filters, www.rockauto.com,Engler Machine and Tool, Butlerbuilt, Wilwood Disc Brakes, Saldana Racing Products, Pyrotect Racing Cells, DMI/Bulldog Rear Ends. PRO Shocks, DHR Suspensions, Schoenfeld Headers, Brown and Miller Racing Solutions, Arizona Sport Shirts and Hero Graphics.