USCS Outlaw Thunder Tour
2018 United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters all races
Month Day Date Track City/Town Regon Winners
FEB THU 8 Bubba Raceway Park Ocala, FL PRACTICE
FRI 9 Bubba Raceway Park Ocala, FL NAT+DS Bns
SAT 10 Bubba Raceway Park Ocala, FL NAT+DS Bns
FRI 23 Southern Raceway Milton, FL DS+MS Bns
SAT 24 Southern Raceway Milton, FL DS+MS Bns
MAR FRI 2 Hattiesburg Speedway Hattiesburg, MS MS vs DS
SAT 3 Magnolia Motor Spdway Columbus, MS MS. vs DS
SAT 24 No. Alabama Spdway Tuscumbia, AL Mid-South
APR FRI 6 Csrolina Speedway Gastonia, NC Southern
SAT 7 Lancaster Speedway Lancaster, SC Southern
FRI 13 Bubba Raceway Park Ocala, FL ST+DS.Bns
SAT 14 Bubba Raceway Park Ocala, FL ST+DS.Bns
SAT 21 Lexington 104 Spdway Lexington, TN Mid-South
FRI 27 Crossville Speedway Crossville, TN MS vs ST
SAT 28 I-75 Raceway Sweetwater, TN MS vs ST
MAY FRI 4 Penton Raceway (T) Lafayette, AL DS+ST+MS Bns
SAT 5 East AL Motor Spdway Phenix City, AL DS+ST+MS Bns
FRI 18 Flomaton Speedway(T)  Flomaton, AL DS+ST Bns
SAT 19 Southern Raceway Milton, FL DS+ST Bns
** USCS Speedweek Begins
FRI 25 Hattiesburg Spdway Hattiesburg, MS DS vs.MS
SAT 26 Jackson Motor Spdway Byram, MS DS vs.MS
SUN 27 Greenville Speedway Greenville, MS DS vs.MS
MON 28 Lexinfton 104 Spdway Lexington, TN MS+DS Bns
THU 31 Talladega Short Track Eastaboga, AL DS vs.MS
JUN FRI 1 Magnolia Motor Spdway Columbus, MS DS+MS+ST Bns
SAT 2 Riverside Speedway W. Memphis, AR MS+DS Bns
** USCS Speedweek Ends
FRI 15 Lavonia Speedway Lavonia, GA ST+MS Bns
SAT 16 Blue Ridge Motorsports Blue Ridge, GA ST+MS Bns
FRI 22 TBA TBA Southern
SAT 23 Cochran Motor Spdway Cochran, GA Southern 
** USCS Summer Shootout DS vs MS
FRI 29 Columbus Speedway Columbus, MS DS vs MS
SAT 30 No.  Alabama Speedway Tuscumbia, AL MS+DS Bns
JULY TUE 3 Lexington 104 Spdway Lexington, TN MS+DS Bns
WED 4 Possible YBA TBA TBA
FRI 6 TBA TBA DS vs MS
SAT 7 Whynot Motorsports Pk Meridian, MS DS vs MS
** Summer Shootout Ends
FRI 13 Travelers Rest Spdway Traveler Rest, SC Southern
SAT 14 Dixie Speedway Woodstock, GA ST+MS Bns
FRI 20 Carolina Speedway Gasonia, NC Southern
SAT 21 Lancaster Speedway Lancaster, SC Southern
FRI 27 TBA TBA MS vs.DS
SAT 28 Greenville Speedway Greenville, MS MS vs DS
AUG FRI 3 TBA or Rain date TBA TBA
SAT 4 TBA or Rain date TBA TBA
FRI 10 Hattiesburg Speedway Hattiesburg, MS DS vs.MS
SAT 11 TBA TBA DS vs. MS
FRI 17 Boyds Speedway Ringgold, GA ST+MS Bns
SAT 18 Senoia Raceway Senoia, GA ST+MS Bns
FRI 24 Lexington 104 Spdway Lexington, TN Mid-South
SAT 25 Lexington 104 Spdway Lexington, TN Mid-South
FRI 31 Crossville Speedway Crossville, TN MS vs ST
SEPT SAT 1 I-75 Raceway Sweetwater, TN MS vs ST
SUN 2 Talladega Short Track Eastaboga, AL MS+ST+DS
FRI 14 Carolina Speedway Gastonia, NC ST vs URC
SAT 15 Cherokee Speedway Gaffney, SC ST vs URC
FRI 21 Bubba Raceway Park Ocala, FL ST+DS Bns
SAT 22 Bubba Raceway Park Ocala, FL ST+DS Bns
OCT FRI 12 Riverside Int. Spdway W. Memphis, AR Mid-South
SAT 13 Riverside Int. Spdway W. Memphis, AR Mid-South
FRI 19 Southern Raceway Milton, FL DS+ST Bns
SAT 20 Southern Raceway Milton, FL DS+ST Bns
FRI 9 Bubba Raceway Park Ocala, FL ST+DS Bns
SAT 10 Bubba Raceway Park Ocala, FL ST+DS Bns
**Abreviations
DS= Deep South
MS= Mid-South
ST= Southern 
Bns = BONUS
**Bonus RACES...May Replace a Lesser Finish in Region
***All Races ARE COUMTED as  Narional points events 0