Home
USCS News
2005 Season Standings
2005 Schedule
USCS Rules
Merchandise
Links / Sponsors
USCS Sponsorship
Parts For Sale
Contact Us




2007 O'Reilly USCS Outlaw Thunder Tour
(National schedule)

See These Schedules Also:

O'Reilly USCS Asphalt Thunder Tour
O'Reilly USCS Mid-South Thunder Tour
O'Reilly USCS Southern Thunder Tour


Dates

Track

Location Comments Race
Winner
2-2 North Floirda Speedway - Lake City, FL National / ST Regional Kenny Adams
2-3 North Floirda Speedway - Lake City, FL National / ST Regional Wayne Johnson
3-17 Peach State Speedway - Jefferson, GANational/Asphalt/ST Regional Kenny Adams
3-24 Malden Speedway
Malden, MO MST Regional Event Jerrod Hull
3-30 Five Flags Speedway Pensacola,
FL
National/Asphalt/ST Regional Trey Robb
3-31 Mobile International Speedway Mobile,
AL
National/Asphalt/ST Regional Kenny Adams
4-7 Southern Raceway
Milton, FL National / ST Regional Terry Gray
4-20 Malden Speedway
Malden, MO National + MST Regional Wayne Johnson
5-18 New Senoia Raceway - Senoia, GaQualifying Night
5-19 New Senoia Raceway - Senoia, Ga National/Asphalt/ST Regional Terry Gray
O'Reilly USCS Speed Week 5/25-6/02
5-25 Malden Speedway
Malden, MO National + MST regional Terry Gray
5-26 Riverside Speedway
West Memphis, AR National + MST regional Jeff Swindell
5-27 Green Valley Speedway
Glencoe, AL National + MST regional Jason Johnson
5-28 Clayhill Motorsports
Atwood, TN National + MST regional Wayne Johnson
5-31 Clarksville Speedway
National + MST
Clarksville, TN National + MST regional Terry Gray
6-1 Camden Speedway
Camden, TN National + MST regional Tim Crawley
6-2 Columbus Speedway - Columbus, MSNational / MST / ST Regional Tim Crawley
6-15 Penton Raceway - Penton, ALMST/ST Regional Event Danny Martin
6-16 East Alabama Motor Speedway - Phenix City, ALNational/MST/ST Derek Hagar
6-23 Central Mississippi Speedway - Winona, MS MST regional event Derek Hagar
6-30 New Senoia Raceway - Senoia, GANational/Asphalt/ST Regional Trey Robb
7-3 Camden Speedway
Camden, TN National + MST Tim Crawley
7-6 Greenville-Pickens Speedway - Greenville, SCNational/Asphalt/ST Regional Trey Robb
7-7 Watermelon Capital Speedway - Cordele, GANational/Asphalt/ST Regional Trey Robb
7-20 Malden Speedway
Malden, MO MST Regional Event Terry Gray
7/21 Greenville Speedway Greenville, MS Mid-South regional points only. Marshall Skinner
7-27 Sugar Creek Raceway
Blue Ridge, Georgia National + MST vs ST Marshall Skinner
7-28 Dixie Speedway
Woodstock, GA National + MST vs ST Rainout
8-4 Dixie Speedway Woodstock, GANational + MST vs ST Terry Gray
8-11 Southern Raceway - Milton, FLST Regional Cancelled (DOT)
8-17 Malden Speedway
Malden, MO National + MST Tim Crawley
8-18 Clayhill Motorsports
Atwood, TN National + MST regional Terry Gray
9-1 Lanier National Speedway - Braselton, GANational/Asphalt/ST Regional
9-2 Camden Speedway
Camden, TN National + MST DIRT CUP
9-3 Clarksville Speedway
Clarksville, TN National + MST DIRT CUP
9-14 Greenville Speedway Greenville, MS National/MS Regional
9-15 Greenville Speedway Greenville, MS National/MS Regional
9-29 Volusia Speedway - Barberville, FLNational MST/DIRT CUP
10-26 New Senoia Speedway - Senoia, GAAsphalt Series Pole Night
10-27 New Senoia Speedway - Senoia, GAAsphalt Series Championship
11-2 TBA TBAPole Qualifying Night
11-3 TBA TBANational MST/DIRT CUP
11-9 Columbus Speedway - Columbus, MSLucas Oil Showdown - Battle
11-10 Columbus Speedway - Columbus, MSLucas Oil Showdown - The Bullring

 


United Sprint Car Series
305 Industrial Way - Suite A, Fayetteville, GA 30214
Phone: 404-886-5913
Fax: 770-460-2053
Email:petewalton@bellsouth.net
 
About Drivers Awards Past Champions Photos Videos